Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikki Culbertson
Culbertson Real Estate Group
(859) 653-0972
331 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $273,728
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Culbertson Real Estate Group License #229728 Listed on: 11/22/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Darald A | $200,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Fischer Darald A | $200,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Grimme Michael James | $173,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Callaghan Linda Haydon | $1,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Darald A | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Fischer Darald A | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.7% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $209,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | For Sale | $209,900 | -1.4% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $212,900 | +22.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $173,500 | -17.3% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $643 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $704 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $704 | $98,700 | $10,000 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $525 | $81,000 | $8,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $526 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $519 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nikki Culbertson
Culbertson Real Estate Group
(859) 653-0972
331 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie Schaefer
Huff Realty - Florence
(513) 307-3171
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bentley Bush
Bush Realty
(502) 593-5086
274 Total Sales
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 628281
APN: 027-00-00-009.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.