5840 Jackson St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5840 Jackson St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $120,582, approximately $184 per square foot. 5840 Jackson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School and Hoover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Meade George A and Meade Cherly J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $116,872 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $972 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $214,479 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $797 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,190 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $962 | $22,400 | $6,500 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map