K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kenneth A Giles
Chafin Realty, Inc.
(770) 831-0844
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,383 - $583,000
Brunswick-I 5 Bedroom/3 Bathrooms w/Media Room Upstairs! CUSTOM COVERED BACK PORCH WITH FIREPLACE. Guest suite & full bath on main. 2 Story Entry Foyer w/overlook. Formal Living room/Study. Formal Dining. Great Room w/ Fireplace opens to Breakfast area & kitchen w/island w/bar stool seating & walk-in pantry. Kitchen with HUGE BUILT IN REFRIGERATOR. Mud Room with built-in cubbies and hooks. Oversized master with bath with double vanity, AND 7 FT SHOWER WITH FRAMELESS SHOWER DOORS AND DUAL SHOWER HEADS & walk-in closet. Stock Images.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chafin Realty, Inc. License #176768 Listed on: 02/10/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundrigan Patrick Wayne | $357,307 | -- | |
| Cmh Parks Inc | $3,032,000 | -- | |
| North Georgia Growth Fund 2 | $952,500 | -- | |
| Branch Banking And Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Lowell Pratt Residential Llc | $2,900,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lundrigan Patrick Wayne | $303,711 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $357,307 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | For Sale | $357,307 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/20/2018 08/20/18 | Off Market | $357,307 | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | Price Changed | $357,307 | +2.8% | -- |
| 06/02/2018 06/02/18 | Price Changed | $347,514 | +0.6% | -- |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Price Changed | $345,514 | +0.6% | -- |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Price Changed | $343,514 | +0.9% | -- |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Price Changed | $340,514 | +0.6% | -- |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Price Changed | $338,514 | +0.2% | -- |
| 02/10/2018 02/10/18 | For Sale | $337,839 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $199,400 | $29,200 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $213,720 | $31,400 | $182,320 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $218,200 | $31,400 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $164,080 | $20,760 | $143,320 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $145,320 | $11,800 | $133,520 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $137,120 | $17,200 | $119,920 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $134,360 | $17,520 | $116,840 |
| 2018 | $137 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $141 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $137 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $138 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $138 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kenneth A Giles
Chafin Realty, Inc.
(770) 831-0844
3 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Trenton Gregory
Chafin Realty, Inc.
(770) 831-0844
2 in this area
251 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Wade Potgieter
GA Realty, LLC.
(678) 859-4238
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5963637
APN: 15-0039F-00-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.