5841 69th Ave Ridgewood, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,228 - $1,466,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,480
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5841 69th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,291,057, approximately $370 per square foot. 5841 69th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 88 Seneca, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Ferguson Admin Gregory
Bought by
Tillmon Sarae Ramos and Tillmon Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,100
Outstanding Balance
$267,065
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,023,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Flanagan Gerard and Flanagan Therese
Bought by
Kerzner Paul and Borello Maryellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillmon Sarae Ramos | $445,000 | -- | |
| Kerzner Paul | $162,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillmon Sarae Ramos | $438,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,139 | $41,275 | $5,089 | $36,186 |
| 2025 | $7,685 | $40,523 | $5,703 | $34,820 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $38,263 | $5,289 | $32,974 |
| 2023 | $7,254 | $36,116 | $4,963 | $31,153 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | $64,740 | $9,720 | $55,020 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $66,600 | $9,720 | $56,880 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $67,320 | $9,720 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $72,300 | $9,720 | $62,580 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $30,097 | $5,329 | $24,768 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $28,663 | $5,349 | $23,314 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $28,663 | $5,349 | $23,314 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $28,141 | $7,014 | $21,127 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $26,572 | $7,484 | $19,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map