5841 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 203 Naples, FL 34113
About This Home
Welcome to the intimate and tranquil community of Augusta Woods, a charming enclave of just 64 residences. Ideally located in the heart of Naples, this beautifully maintained second-floor condo places you minutes from everything the area has to offer. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktail while taking in stunning southern-exposure views overlooking the Royal Palm Golf Course. This inviting two-bedroom, two-bath seasonal retreat features tile and carpet throughout and is thoughtfully furnished for comfort and convenience. The condo offers in-unit laundry (a rare feature, as many units have laundry on the lanai), a private storage closet on the lanai, a covered parking space, and an additional storage closet just outside the front door. Ample guest parking makes it easy to host visiting family and friends. Augusta Woods is a beautifully landscaped community offering a relaxing pool, outdoor shower, and restrooms—perfect for enjoying Southwest Florida’s sunshine. The community is meticulously maintained, featuring a newer roof, freshly paved parking areas, and recently updated exterior paint. Located just minutes from downtown Naples, the vibrant Bayshore Art District, the Naples Pickleball Center—home of the US Open Pickleball Championships—and Naples’ world-famous white sand beaches, this seasonal rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle. May through October $2,800
November and December $3,300
January, February, March $3,500
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- Landscaped
Home Design
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Detached Carport Space
- No Smoking Allowed
- Assessor Parcel Number 22570440000
- Tax Block I
Community Details
Overview
- 16 Units
- No Pets Allowed
- Pet Deposit $350
Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.9% | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $169,950 | -4.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $177,449 | -1.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $179,500 | -2.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $184,500 | -1.6% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $187,450 | -1.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $189,950 | -2.6% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Price Changed | $194,950 | -2.5% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Price Changed | $199,950 | -2.4% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -2.4% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226010498
APN: 22570440000
- 5857 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 101
- 5857 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 204
- 5857 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 107
- 5809 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 104
- 940 Augusta Blvd Unit 940
- 940 Augusta Blvd Unit D-939
- 970 Peggy Cir Unit 604
- 6094 Westbourgh Dr
- 186 Muirfield Cir
- 760 Augusta Blvd Unit 101
- 146 Muirfield Cir
- 6242 Mandalay Cir Unit 55
- 705 Augusta Blvd Unit 705-4
- 705 Augusta Blvd Unit 705-9
- 5773 Gage Ln Unit B101
- 5757 Gage Ln Unit 102
- 867 Saint Andrews Blvd
- 4198 Royal Wood Blvd
- 105 Cherry Hill Ct
- 601 Augusta Blvd Unit 10
- 5841 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 2
- 5857 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit 208
- 940 Augusta Blvd Unit D-939
- 970 Peggy Cir Unit 604
- 939 St Andrews Blvd
- 905 Augusta Blvd
- 760 Augusta Blvd Unit 204
- 760 Augusta Blvd
- 709 Augusta Blvd Unit 709-5
- 705 Augusta Blvd Unit 705-4
- 701 Augusta Blvd Unit 701-8
- 5859 Westbourgh Ct
- 605 Augusta Blvd Unit 14
- 605 Augusta Blvd Unit 4
- 173 Palmetto Dunes Cir
- 640 Augusta Blvd
- 575 Augusta Blvd Unit 8
- 555 Augusta Blvd Unit 3-1
- 4556 Andover Way Unit 106
- 4556 Andover Way Unit 104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.