5841 Rockhouse Rd Tomahawk, KY 41262
Estimated Value: $57,796 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5841 Rockhouse Rd, Tomahawk, KY 41262 and is currently estimated at $103,449, approximately $112 per square foot. 5841 Rockhouse Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $105 | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,000 | $4,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map