$289,900

5841 Saturn Dr Lakeside, AZ 85929

Estimated payment $1,960/month

Total Views 25
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the desirable Starlight Ridge community of Pinetop-Lakeside, this charming 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath with den (converted garage) townhome offers mountain living with spacious comfort and flexibility. Enjoy the cool pines from the large elevated covered back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the open-concept kitchen features an island overlooking the great room with a cozy fireplace and massive vaulted ceilings that create an airy cabin feel. Recent updates include new interior paint, new carpet, newer oven and dishwasher, updated kitchen sink and faucet, newer water heater, and replaced bathroom fixtures and angle stops throughout.
Both bedrooms are located upstairs, including the spacious primary suite with dual vanities in the primary bath. Originally a former model home, the garage has been professionally converted into additional living space measuring approximately 22' x 15', offering endless possibilities for a game room, office, or second living area -- while still allowing for an easy conversion back to a garage if desired. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance mountain living in the heart of the White Mountains.

Listing Agent

Jason Spitler

Realty ONE Group License #SA522390000 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,479

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 4,154 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Views of Woods

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2026
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof replacement, insurance, ground maintenance
  • Hoamco Association, Phone Number (928) 776-4479
  • Built by Patterson
  • Starlight Ridge Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 107
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-75-107

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,479

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

4,154 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 290.3
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: STARLIGHT RIDGE ESTATES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 214.42
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1352.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 870.9
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Starlight Ridge
  • Phone: 9287764479
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Rush Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: HOAMCO

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blue Ridge Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Blue Ridge Unified School District No. 32
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blue Ridge Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4154.0
  • Parcel #: 212-75-107

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Patterson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1479.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 107
  • Tax Map Number: 75.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,487 -- -- --
2025 $1,426 $28,096 $2,888 $25,208
2024 $1,303 $28,606 $2,813 $25,793
2023 $1,426 $21,215 $2,415 $18,800
2022 $1,303 $0 $0 $0
2021 $1,418 $0 $0 $0
2020 $1,364 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,368 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,380 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,451 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,315 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,218 $9,680 $1,800 $7,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $289,900 +144.6% $214 / Sq Ft
07/30/2013 07/30/13 Sold $118,500 -- $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026210

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-75-107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.