5842 Braemore Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $803,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5842 Braemore Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $659,302, approximately $249 per square foot. 5842 Braemore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Land Company Llc
Bought by
Johnson John C and Johnson Kwamisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson John C | $102,400 | A S K Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $293,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $275,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,223 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,763 | $214,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,673 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,512 | $207,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $205,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,887 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |