58429 114th Street Ct E Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $147,988 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1
Sq Ft
$283,329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58429 114th Street Ct E, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $283,329, approximately $283,329 per square foot. 58429 114th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elk Ridge Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Ritchie Kimberly A
Bought by
Ritchie Landon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Ritchie Samantha Ellen
Bought by
Ritchie Amanda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Porter Donald and Porter Lynn
Bought by
Ritchie Samantha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Landon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritchie Amanda E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ritchie Samantha | $37,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $75,100 | $70,700 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $670 | $68,900 | $64,800 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $670 | $66,400 | $63,000 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $487 | $56,100 | $52,400 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $462 | $34,300 | $31,900 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $409 | $31,200 | $28,900 | $2,300 |
| 2018 | $421 | $30,400 | $28,300 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $344 | $27,600 | $25,600 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $497 | $30,400 | $28,600 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $202 | $29,200 | $27,500 | $1,700 |
| 2013 | $202 | $25,000 | $23,400 | $1,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map