5843 75th Rd Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5843 75th Rd, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $273,140, approximately $186 per square foot. 5843 75th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Cooper Lacey Michelle and Lee William Christopher
Bought by
Lee Debra Gibson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Lee Debra Gibson
Bought by
Cooper Lacey Michelle and Lee William Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Debra Gibson | -- | Attorney | |
| Cooper Lacey Michelle | -- | Attorney | |
| Lee William Christopher | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $170,792 | $14,900 | $155,892 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $161,359 | $14,900 | $146,459 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $122,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $120,158 | $14,900 | $105,258 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $101,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $95,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $95,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $95,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $93,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $102,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $102,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $102,289 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map