5843 E 24th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,166 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5843 E 24th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $428,792, approximately $186 per square foot. 5843 E 24th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
5800 E 24Th Llc
Bought by
Grijalva Benjamin S and Grijalva Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Grijalva Benjamin S and Grijalva Laura
Bought by
5800 E 24Th Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grijalva Benjamin S | -- | Ttise | |
| Grijalva Benjamin S | -- | Ttise | |
| 5800 E 24Th Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| 5800 E 24Th Llc | $12,516 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History