5843 E Highway 90 Pineville, MO 64856
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,975
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5843 E Highway 90, Pineville, MO 64856 and is currently estimated at $187,333, approximately $94 per square foot. 5843 E Highway 90 is a home located in McDonald County with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Starkey Harold and Starkey Paula
Bought by
Mateos Jose Miguel and Pedroza Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Wright Harvey D and Wright Donna R
Bought by
Starkey Harold L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateos Jose Miguel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Starkey Harold L | -- | Waco Title Company Pineville |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starkey Harold L | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records