5843 Hillcrest Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $319,106
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5843 Hillcrest Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $305,277, approximately $161 per square foot. 5843 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Gettys Eve B and Miley Debra A
Bought by
Gettys Eve B and Miley Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gettys Eve B and Miley Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,695
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Roger T and Robinson Linda S
Bought by
Oakley Nunsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gettys Eve B | -- | Burton Law And Title Pl | |