5844 Augusta Minerva Rd Augusta, KY 41002
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $589,290
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5844 Augusta Minerva Rd, Augusta, KY 41002 and is currently estimated at $419,823, approximately $167 per square foot. 5844 Augusta Minerva Rd is a home located in Bracken County with nearby schools including Augusta Independent School and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Wring William C
Bought by
Medley Gregory K and Barg Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Richards
Bought by
Wring William C and Wring Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Bought by
Richards Brooks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medley Gregory K | $114,247 | -- | |
| Wring William C | $109,687 | -- | |
| Richards Brooks | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $380,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $380,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |