5844 E Ithaca Place Unit B Denver, CO 80237
Southmoor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,877 - $550,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,375
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5844 E Ithaca Place Unit B, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $532,719, approximately $157 per square foot. 5844 E Ithaca Place Unit B is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Southmoor Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Eckhardt Gary Neil and Eckhardt Judith Elaine
Bought by
Zias Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Conway John F
Bought by
Eckhardt Gary Neil and Eckhardt Judith Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,100
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zias Sharon K | $340,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Eckhardt Gary Neil | $207,000 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eckhardt Gary Neil | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $41,630 | $4,480 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $34,720 | $110 | $34,610 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $34,720 | $110 | $34,610 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $33,540 | $3,940 | $29,600 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $34,500 | $4,050 | $30,450 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $31,700 | $4,050 | $27,650 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $31,700 | $4,050 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $26,830 | $4,080 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $26,830 | $4,080 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $25,650 | $3,980 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $25,650 | $3,980 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $817 | $17,800 | $4,458 | $13,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map