NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,940,000 - $2,040,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,216 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2023

Last sale price $2,020,000 $325 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,678 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Steam Room
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Spa
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of July 2023

* Spectacular Ranch Style Home with finished Walk-out Basement on 2 Acres * Exquisite Primary Suite features Remarkable 5 Piece Bathroom with access to wrap around deck, Massive Walk-in Closet, Jetted Tub and Two Sided Fireplace * Gourmet Kitchen meets the needs of any discerning Chef or the simplest of Cooks * Beautifully refaced Cherry Cabinets with adequate storage and utility garages * Large walk-in Pantry * Double Oven, Two Dishwashers, Vegetable Sink with Disposal, Warming Drawer, Gas Cooktop and separate Oven are all included in this fabulous Kitchen * The Family Room which is located right off the Kitchen is stunning with built-in media cabinetry, Plantation Shudders and Gas Fireplace * Main floor Study features a fabulous and functional built-in Desk, Wet Bar and Fireplace with spiral stair access to private Crow's Nest * The Walk-out Basement offers an ideal situation for In-law space, extended family or teenager retreat; 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Large Recreation Area, Hot Tub Room, Sauna, Home Theater, off season cedar closet and adequate storage. Plenty of room for living and entertaining * The outside grounds have been meticulous maintained * A full size Bocce court for fun summer evenings of friendly competition with friends and family, Japanese Garden, Raised Garden Beds, Wrap Around Deck, Large Covered Patio and an intimate patio space with firepit complete the incredible backyard space * The Car Buff or active outdoorsman will appreciate the attached 3 Car Garage, 4 Car Detached Garage and oversized one Car Garage, which offer plenty of room for all the toys and projects * Beautiful View of Mountains especially when snowcapped * So much more we can say about this impressive Estate! Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this your next home * Call today for your Private Showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Levine

RE/MAX Alliance License #1070335 Listed on: 05/11/2023

RE/MAX Alliance

Co-Listed By

DiVito Dream Makers

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Mountain

Anthem Corp License #000287011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,515

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned SR-2

Parking

  • 8 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage

• Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 415642

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,515

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

8

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3569
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 6216
  • Directions: From Ward Road and 58th Ave, go West on 58th Ave to Zinnia Ct. Take Zinnia Ct north to property on your right.
  • SubdivisionName: Arvada Fruit Gardens
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECRMW10
  • Ownership: Individual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 663.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Warming Drawer, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Audio/Video Controls, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Corian Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floor Plan, Jet Action Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Sauna, Smoke Free, Hot Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log, Other, Primary Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2647
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Other Equipment: Home Theater
  • Spa Features: Steam Room
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Gas Grill, Gas Valve, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Wrap Around
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 220 Volts, Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Dry Walled, Exterior Access Door, Finished, Floor Coating, Heated Garage, Oversized, Storage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 8
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Drake

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 415642
  • Lot Size Acres: 2
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 6879
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8515

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Vanderhoof
  • High School: Arvada West

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Amber Bullis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Amber Bullis Revocable Trust and Bullis
Current Estimated Value
$1,985,615

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,580
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,631,035

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Bullis Amber D
Bought by
Amber Bullis Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2023
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
List Price
$2,000,000
Sold Price
$2,020,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
1%
Views
137

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Vecchiarelli Anthony and Vecchiarelli Marilyn
Bought by
The Amv Legacy Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Beck John and Hone Jennifer
Bought by
Vecchiarelli Anthony and Vecchiarelli Marilyn

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amber Bullis Revocable Trust -- Service Link
Amber Bullis Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bullis Amber D $2,020,000 None Listed On Document
The Amv Legacy Trust -- None Available
Vecchiarelli Anthony $1,099,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amber Bullis Revocable Trust $405,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2023 07/10/23 Sold $2,020,000 +1.0% $325 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $2,000,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,057 $128,889 $55,232 $73,657
2024 $10,711 $112,484 $29,520 $82,964
2023 $10,711 $112,484 $29,520 $82,964
2022 $8,515 $88,394 $25,687 $62,707
2021 $8,632 $90,939 $26,427 $64,512
2020 $7,976 $84,099 $21,988 $62,111
2019 $7,858 $84,099 $21,988 $62,111
2018 $9,090 $94,296 $29,543 $64,753
2017 $8,301 $94,296 $29,543 $64,753
2016 $9,321 $99,407 $35,751 $63,656
2015 $8,129 $99,407 $35,751 $63,656
2014 $8,129 $81,178 $20,579 $60,599
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4640061

REcolorado®

APN: 39-083-02-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.