5845 Doxmere Dr Parma Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 Doxmere Dr, Parma Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $200,241, approximately $132 per square foot. 5845 Doxmere Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Ridge-Brook Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1981
Sold by
Downey Charles E and Downey Patricia
Bought by
Downey Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Downey Charles E and Downey Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Downey Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $60,760 | $12,355 | $48,405 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $60,760 | $12,355 | $48,405 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $48,160 | $10,430 | $37,730 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $48,160 | $10,430 | $37,730 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $48,160 | $10,430 | $37,730 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $38,820 | $8,400 | $30,420 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $110,900 | $24,000 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $38,820 | $8,400 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $34,660 | $7,600 | $27,060 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $34,660 | $7,600 | $27,060 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $34,660 | $7,600 | $27,060 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $36,090 | $7,910 | $28,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map