5845 Saint Elmo Ave Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $229,284
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 Saint Elmo Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $174,571, approximately $105 per square foot. 5845 Saint Elmo Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Neidra S | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Hfy Properties Llc | $37,500 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $60,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Neidra S | $71,176 | |
| Previous Owner | Hfy Properties Llc | $37,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $44,496 | $10,388 | $34,108 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $44,496 | $10,388 | $34,108 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $44,496 | $10,388 | $34,108 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $21,067 | $8,460 | $12,607 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $21,067 | $8,460 | $12,607 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $21,067 | $8,460 | $12,607 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $18,480 | $7,420 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $18,480 | $7,420 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $18,480 | $7,420 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $19,747 | $7,917 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $19,747 | $7,917 | $11,830 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $19,747 | $7,917 | $11,830 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $20,360 | $8,162 | $12,198 |
Map
- 5918 Lantana Ave
- 5940 Kenneth Ave
- 1410 Marlowe Ave
- 5945 Leffingwell Ave
- 5947 Leffingwell Ave
- 1441 Marlowe Ave
- 1190 West Way
- 5801 Saranac Ave
- 6071 Lantana Ave
- 1197 Toluca Ct
- 1217 Groesbeck Rd
- 1166 Groesbeck Rd
- 5721 Hamilton Ave
- 1620 Linden Dr
- 1519 W North Bend Rd
- 5735 Argus Rd
- 1078 Addice Way
- 1491 Reid Ave
- 6046 Budmar Ave
- 1549 Wittlou Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.