5846 Chapelhill Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5846 Chapelhill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $308,041, approximately $170 per square foot. 5846 Chapelhill Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Somers Lisa M and Somers Scott T
Bought by
Srode Kenneth M and Srode Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,042
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$220,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Doering Kathleen B
Bought by
Lemmel Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srode Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Lemmel Lisa M | $150,000 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srode Kenneth M | $155,200 | |
| Closed | Lemmel Lisa M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $85,750 | $12,159 | $73,591 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $85,750 | $12,159 | $73,591 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $60,397 | $12,240 | $48,157 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $60,397 | $12,240 | $48,157 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $60,397 | $12,240 | $48,157 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $52,067 | $10,553 | $41,514 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $52,067 | $10,553 | $41,514 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $52,067 | $10,553 | $41,514 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $51,874 | $10,899 | $40,975 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $51,874 | $10,899 | $40,975 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $51,874 | $10,899 | $40,975 |
| 2013 | $3,358 | $54,604 | $11,473 | $43,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map