Estimated Value: $594,361 - $1,301,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,051
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5846 Frontier Trail, Sealy, TX 77474 and is currently estimated at $783,090, approximately $155 per square foot. 5846 Frontier Trail is a home with nearby schools including Sealy Elementary School, Sealy Junior High School, and Sealy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Settlers Crossing Inc
Bought by
Galvan Hector and Galvan Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Hector | -- | All Texas Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galvan Hector | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725 | $541,653 | $80,156 | $556,322 |
| 2024 | $79 | $492,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $447,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $460,495 | $64,090 | $396,405 |
| 2021 | $7,163 | $369,956 | $47,130 | $322,826 |
| 2019 | $724 | $35,515 | $35,515 | $0 |
| 2018 | $929 | $45,591 | $45,591 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $22,566 | $22,566 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $5,267 | $5,267 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map