5846 Thrush Dr Houston, TX 77033
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5846 Thrush Dr, Houston, TX 77033 and is currently estimated at $190,119, approximately $134 per square foot. 5846 Thrush Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mading Elementary School, Albert Thomas Middle School, and Ross Shaw Sterling Aviation High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Broussard John E and Lee Debra Broussard
Bought by
Lee Chelsea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,013
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,106
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Chelsea L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Chelsea L | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $157,177 | $67,600 | $89,577 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $151,201 | $67,600 | $83,601 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $141,756 | $67,600 | $74,156 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $142,425 | $60,840 | $81,585 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $104,239 | $30,420 | $73,819 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $101,511 | $18,590 | $82,921 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $93,941 | $16,900 | $77,041 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $86,701 | $14,196 | $72,505 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $80,863 | $14,196 | $66,667 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $70,698 | $14,196 | $56,502 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $67,233 | $14,196 | $53,037 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $53,142 | $14,196 | $38,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map