$294,900

5847 Landers Loop Fairburn, GA 30213

Estimated payment $2,037/month

Total Views 2,162
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,953 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charminig 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom traditional styled home is situated one of South Fulton county's most sought after communities. The community amenities include swimming, tennis, clubhouse and 5 lakes for fishing. The home features an owner's suite on the main level, separate dining room and kitchen with a view to the family room. The home is in move-in ready condition with fresh paint throughout, laminate flooring and newly installed low-flow highboy toilets. The upper level features two spacious bedrooms with plenty of closet space, a shared bathroom and a desk area for homework. Call today to schedule a private showing.

Listing Agent

Melanie Hutchinson

Chapman Hall Realtors License #261913 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Chapman Hall Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,564

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,953 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Renaissance Elementary And Middle School
  • Langston Hughes High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 69

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include swimming, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,564

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Section: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .13
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1953
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1953
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1953
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 1005
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Shopping

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Swimming, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Renaissance
  • High School: Langston Hughes
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Renaissance
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 108 & 117
  • Lot: 69

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4563.73

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,564 $118,400 $23,480 $94,920
2023 $3,344 $118,480 $26,880 $91,600
2022 $2,462 $62,800 $13,920 $48,880
2021 $2,514 $62,800 $13,920 $48,880
2020 $2,900 $71,280 $13,920 $57,360
2019 $2,526 $63,960 $11,560 $52,400
2018 $2,310 $58,040 $11,200 $46,840
2017 $1,456 $35,720 $6,680 $29,040
2016 $1,456 $35,720 $6,680 $29,040
2015 $1,460 $35,720 $6,680 $29,040
2014 $628 $35,720 $6,680 $29,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $294,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Rented -- -- --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Rent $1,400 +27.3% --
02/03/2015 02/03/15 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
02/03/2015 02/03/15 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
02/03/2013 02/03/13 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
01/04/2013 01/04/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/29/2012 12/29/12 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $161,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $50,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10727313

Georgia MLS

APN: 07-1400-0108-418-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.