5847 W 82nd St Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5847 W 82nd St, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $310,115, approximately $272 per square foot. 5847 W 82nd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $23,980 | $4,258 | $19,722 |
| 2024 | $6,216 | $23,980 | $4,258 | $19,722 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $26,001 | $4,258 | $21,743 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $16,160 | $3,747 | $12,413 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $16,159 | $3,746 | $12,413 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $18,230 | $3,746 | $14,484 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $18,046 | $3,406 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $18,046 | $3,406 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $18,046 | $3,406 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $15,596 | $2,895 | $12,701 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $15,596 | $2,895 | $12,701 |
| 2014 | $3,683 | $15,596 | $2,895 | $12,701 |
| 2013 | $3,973 | $17,724 | $2,895 | $14,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map