NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5848 Road 176 Antwerp, OH 45813

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5848 Road 176, Antwerp, OH 45813 and is currently estimated at $197,638, approximately $134 per square foot. 5848 Road 176 is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Antwerp Local Elementary School and Antwerp Local High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Stevenson Douglas L
Bought by
Stevenson Douglas L and Stevenson Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
$197,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$46,084
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,554

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Stevenson Douglas L and Stevenson Margie D
Bought by
Stevenson Douglas L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Stevenson Douglas L and Stevenson Margie D
Bought by
Department Of Transportation and Board Of Paulding County Commissioners

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevenson Douglas L -- Fidelity National Title Coma
Stevenson Douglas L -- None Available
Department Of Transportation $3,493 None Available
Stevenson Douglas L $89,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stevenson Douglas L $87,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,669 $61,500 $13,550 $47,950
2024 $1,669 $45,580 $10,050 $35,530
2023 $1,230 $45,580 $10,050 $35,530
2022 $1,246 $45,580 $10,050 $35,530
2021 $1,410 $38,230 $8,930 $29,300
2020 $1,449 $38,230 $8,930 $29,300
2019 $1,469 $34,410 $8,930 $25,480
2018 $1,301 $34,410 $8,930 $25,480
2017 $1,303 $34,410 $8,930 $25,480
2016 $1,303 $34,410 $8,930 $25,480
2015 $1,221 $33,250 $7,980 $25,270
2014 $1,210 $33,250 $7,980 $25,270
2013 $1,411 $34,580 $7,980 $26,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.