5848 Shillingham Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,107 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5848 Shillingham Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $427,027, approximately $182 per square foot. 5848 Shillingham Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Sheiko Elementary School, Brookfield Academy - West Bloomfield, and The Susan And Rabbi Harold Loss Ecc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2023
Sold by
Bahri Alae E and Bahri Darlene
Bought by
Bahri Alae E and Bahri Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Bahri Al and Bahri Darlene
Bought by
Bahri Alae E and Bahri Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Columbus Gary
Bought by
Bahri Al
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahri Alae E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bahri Alae E | -- | None Available | |
| Bahri Al | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bahri Al | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $182,760 | $60,750 | $122,010 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $170,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $144,010 | $45,000 | $99,010 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $125,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $123,300 | $40,550 | $82,750 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $112,150 | $28,700 | $83,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map