Estimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,226,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,096
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5848 Tyndall Ave, Bronx, NY 10471 and is currently estimated at $1,183,333, approximately $382 per square foot. 5848 Tyndall Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and St Margaret Of Cortona School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Hess Sherick L
Bought by
Hughes Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Patricia M | -- | -- | |
| Hess Sherick L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,707 | $56,507 | $7,754 | $48,753 |
| 2025 | $10,551 | $53,309 | $8,158 | $45,151 |
| 2024 | $10,551 | $52,531 | $7,489 | $45,042 |
| 2023 | $10,669 | $52,531 | $8,662 | $43,869 |
| 2022 | $7,742 | $73,140 | $12,120 | $61,020 |
| 2021 | $9,910 | $60,600 | $12,120 | $48,480 |
| 2020 | $9,403 | $66,900 | $12,120 | $54,780 |
| 2019 | $9,158 | $61,920 | $12,120 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $8,924 | $43,776 | $8,326 | $35,450 |
| 2017 | $8,479 | $41,595 | $9,173 | $32,422 |
| 2016 | $7,845 | $39,241 | $10,008 | $29,233 |
| 2015 | $5,247 | $37,020 | $13,440 | $23,580 |
| 2014 | $5,247 | $36,480 | $13,440 | $23,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map