NOT LISTED FOR SALE

58485 County Road 115 Goshen, IN 46528

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $254,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $182,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,395 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Stone Countertops
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of December 2020

All brick country home, meticulously maintained with many updates! Kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and updated cabinetry! Wood flooring in the bedrooms. Tile flooring in the kitchen and dining! Tile shower surround and tile floor in the updated bathroom! Basement recently finished in 2015. Heated garage. Water heater 2016, duct cleaning 2017, roof 2012, water softener 2012, well pressure tank 2015 and 2006, new well 2006, AC 2009, furnace 2005. Extra large storage barn in backyard with electric!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Culver

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart Listed on: 11/05/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $760

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 185 x 132 x 51
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-06-24-152-002.000-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$760

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: PT NE1/4 SEC 23 & PT NW1/4; SEC 24 .481A
  • Parcel Number ID: 20-06-24-152-002.000-009
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Countertops-Stone, Dryer Hook Up Gas, Garage Door Opener, Patio Open, Custom Cabinetry
  • Location: Rural
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1968
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1484
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 984
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 500
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 484
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement, Finished
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Concrete, Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x11, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 30x14, On Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 984

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof Material: Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 16x12

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 23x20
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Lowerx8, On Level: 8
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ox Bow

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 185 x 132 x 51
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 20909
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.48

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 760
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

MLS Schools

  • High School: Concord
  • Middle School: Concord
  • School District: Concord Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Sue Miller
Bought by
Miller Linda and Miller Leslie
Current Estimated Value
$241,997

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2020
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2020
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,900
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Martin Raymond P and Martin Helen J
Bought by
Mcdowell Curt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Linda -- None Listed On Document
Miller Linda -- None Listed On Document
Steven D Stromgren Revocable Trust -- None Available
Stromgren Steven -- Mtc
Mcdowell Curt -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stromgren Steven $165,900
Previous Owner Mcdowell Curt $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $182,000 +4.0% $123 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2020 11/05/20 For Sale $175,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,247 $170,500 $22,400 $148,100
2024 $1,113 $149,800 $22,400 $127,400
2022 $1,113 $141,300 $22,400 $118,900
2021 $2,609 $129,200 $22,400 $106,800
2020 $1,138 $118,300 $22,400 $95,900
2019 $1,010 $108,800 $22,400 $86,400
2018 $872 $100,800 $22,400 $78,400
2017 $770 $93,700 $22,400 $71,300
2016 $833 $94,000 $22,400 $71,600
2014 $669 $87,600 $22,400 $65,200
2013 $582 $84,700 $22,400 $62,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202044691

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 20-06-24-152-002.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.