$190,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

5849 Bay Place Callaway, FL 32404

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$125 Per Sq Ft

36 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome designed for comfort and convenience. Vinyl flooring flows through the main living areas, with cozy carpet upstairs and in the bedrooms. The open concept kitchen features laminate countertops, a breakfast bar, and Frigidaire appliances including a stove, microwave, and dishwasher. The HOA includes access to the community pool and covers yard maintenance for easy living. Conveniently located just seconds from shopping, dining, and down the street from the Tyndall Air Force Base.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tareva Ligas

Keller Williams Success Realty License #SL3519034 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,867

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,867

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Sentinel Point
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached,Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Community Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1867.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • High School: Rutherford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Baker Kenton Kaui

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,731
Outstanding Balance
$151,688
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,406

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $174,900 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $171,731 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $190,000 +2.2% $125 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $186,000 -2.1% $122 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $190,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,807 $177,018 -- --
2024 $1,763 $172,029 -- --
2023 $1,763 $167,018 $0 $0
2022 $1,586 $162,153 $34,745 $127,408
2021 $2,032 $153,182 $32,000 $121,182
2020 $402 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2019 $354 $26,500 $26,500 $0
2018 $380 $29,750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 786240

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06025-050-570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.