Estimated Value: $494,824 - $566,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5849 E Inglewood St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $535,956, approximately $241 per square foot. 5849 E Inglewood St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mendoza Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Gyarmati Stephen M
Bought by
Gyarmati Stephen M and Gyarmati Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Dwight E
Bought by
Gyarmati Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyarmati Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Gyarmati Stephen M | $290,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gyarmati Stephen M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $25,982 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $24,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $39,630 | $7,920 | $31,710 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $23,810 | $4,760 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $22,830 | $4,560 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map