NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,212,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,605 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2014

Last sale price $490,250 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,085 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.28 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • North Ranch Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2014

IMMACULATE REMODEL in premier 85254 Zip Code. New Versailles travertine floors, doors, baseboards, casings, carpet, exterior & interior paint. New gourmet kitchen has custom cabinetry, gorgeous granite, under-mount granite sink, & Electrolux stainless appliances. Huge master bedroom has double closets, soaker tub & travertine shower. The entire roof was removed, refurbished, and tile re-installed. All new low-E windows with custom plantation shutters & blinds. New 2nd and 3rd baths have travertine surrounds & floors, custom vanities, granite, sinks and fixtures. Over-sized lot features RV gate & pad, mature evergreen and citrus trees,and inviting lawn. American Home Guardian warranty provided at no cost to Buyer. No HOA. This home has it all, at the best value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Thornton

Gentry Real Estate License #SA634613000 Listed on: 03/26/2014

Gentry Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

David Ibbotson

HomeSmart License #SA643232000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,633

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 12,069 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,605 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• North Ranch Elementary School
  • Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 389
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-37-404

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,633

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 60th Street & Paradise Lane
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2014
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2014
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: Spanish Wells
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 188.2
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Stone
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2605.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Ranch Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Shadows Middle School - Scottsdale

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12069.0
  • Parcel #: 215-37-404

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2633.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.00
  • Tax Lot: 389
  • Tax Map Number: 37.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Lindner Jeremy M
Bought by
Lindne Jeremy M Lindner and Lindne Maria Geremina
Current Estimated Value
$1,078,984

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2014
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Kaveman Homes1 Llc
List Price
$507,975
Sold Price
$490,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,725
-3.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$392,200
Outstanding Balance
$290,265
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$788,719

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Liu Pi Shien
Bought by
Kaven Homes1 Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lindne Jeremy M Lindner -- None Available
Lindner Jeremy M $490,250 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Kaven Homes1 Llc $342,500 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lindner Jeremy M $392,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Sold $490,250 +0.1% $188 / Sq Ft
04/22/2014 04/22/14 Price Changed $489,900 -1.0% $188 / Sq Ft
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Price Changed $494,700 -1.1% $190 / Sq Ft
04/06/2014 04/06/14 Price Changed $500,000 -1.6% $192 / Sq Ft
03/26/2014 03/26/14 For Sale $507,975 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,957 $44,589 -- --
2024 $3,745 $42,465 -- --
2023 $3,745 $63,850 $12,770 $51,080
2022 $3,702 $47,010 $9,400 $37,610
2021 $3,714 $42,880 $8,570 $34,310
2020 $3,581 $40,720 $8,140 $32,580
2019 $3,591 $38,270 $7,650 $30,620
2018 $3,461 $36,170 $7,230 $28,940
2017 $3,305 $34,950 $6,990 $27,960
2016 $3,253 $33,850 $6,770 $27,080
2015 $3,018 $32,770 $6,550 $26,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5090739

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-37-404

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.