585 10th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $487,534
Studio
--
Bath
7,136
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 10th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $487,534, approximately $68 per square foot. 585 10th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
J P Properties Llc
Bought by
Bierema Gerald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,135
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$399,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Bierema Gerald A
Bought by
Repz Gym Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,135
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$399,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Wood Roy
Bought by
J-P Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierema Gerald A | $176,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Repz Gym Inc | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| J-P Properties Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Repz Gym Inc | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $228,400 | $48,700 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $180,500 | $40,500 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $190,100 | $47,200 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $176,500 | $38,800 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $102,300 | $14,800 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,500 | $14,800 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,000 | $19,800 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $82,600 | $19,800 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,600 | $19,800 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,900 | $19,800 | $67,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 | $19,800 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map