Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Parker
One Sotheby's International
(321) 480-7276
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Live on the island in this beautiful mini-resort on Bahama Drive! This incredible home on an oversized .31 acre lot has everything you're looking for! Updated with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a separate laundry room and pantry. Enjoy the outdoor shower, rinse off and then relax beside the drybar with wine fridge and electric fireplace. Enjoy a custom tropical landscaped backyard with heated pool. Newly refreshed oversized back patio with a new epoxy surface. Hurricane accordion shutters, 2 hot water heaters, recessed lighting, sky lights and plenty of room on the side of house for a boat or RV. In the heart of Indialantic only minutes walk from the beach and river. This neighborhood has top rated schools and a new Publix, restaurants and shopping center 6 blocks away on A1A with everything you need! Roof 2019, HVAC 2022, Water Heaters 2024/2025. New backyard cedar wooden fence 2025. Termite bond in place.
This home is turn key, come have a look and start living the island life!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
One Sotheby's International License #3354456 Listed on: 01/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $615,000 | Atypical Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $387,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $615,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $296,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $753,000 | 0.0% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $753,000 | -0.7% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $758,000 | 0.0% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $758,000 | -0.9% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $765,000 | 0.0% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $765,000 | -2.5% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -1.3% | $416 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | +29.3% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Sold | $615,000 | +3.4% | $300 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2021 10/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | For Sale | $595,000 | +53.7% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Sold | $387,000 | -3.2% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,763 | $561,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $545,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $529,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,275 | $514,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $363,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $358,420 | $225,000 | $133,420 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $356,820 | $225,000 | $131,820 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $208,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $204,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $200,220 | $187,500 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $198,830 | $187,500 | $11,330 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $197,260 | $150,000 | $47,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Parker
One Sotheby's International
(321) 480-7276
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michelle Smith
RE/MAX
(321) 292-1165
6 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ellie Chan
RE/MAX
(321) 626-2016
4 in this area
248 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Todd Tracy, PA
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
(386) 562-6674
1 in this area
181 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Paulina Tracy
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
(785) 608-4771
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chris Register
Realty World Curri Properties
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1058589
APN: 27-37-36-02-00000.0-0071.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.