585 Britton Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $323,502 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Britton Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $335,626, approximately $211 per square foot. 585 Britton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $93,860 | $26,610 | $67,250 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $93,860 | $26,610 | $67,250 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $93,860 | $26,610 | $67,250 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $68,510 | $19,430 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $68,510 | $19,430 | $49,080 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $68,510 | $19,430 | $49,080 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $60,110 | $17,650 | $42,460 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $60,110 | $17,650 | $42,460 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $60,110 | $17,650 | $42,460 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $57,810 | $16,980 | $40,830 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $57,810 | $16,980 | $40,830 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $57,810 | $16,980 | $40,830 |
| 2013 | $2,248 | $54,270 | $15,030 | $39,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map