585 Carlin Dr Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $314,770
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Carlin Dr, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $302,943, approximately $180 per square foot. 585 Carlin Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $94,658 | $21,599 | $73,059 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $94,658 | $21,599 | $73,059 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $94,658 | $21,599 | $73,059 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $64,509 | $14,497 | $50,012 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $64,509 | $14,497 | $50,012 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $64,510 | $14,500 | $50,010 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $56,440 | $13,480 | $42,960 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $56,440 | $13,480 | $42,960 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $56,440 | $13,480 | $42,960 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $56,440 | $13,480 | $42,960 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $56,440 | $13,480 | $42,960 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $56,440 | $13,480 | $42,960 |
| 2013 | $3,299 | $54,710 | $13,480 | $41,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map