585 Evening Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $263,466 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Evening Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $285,367, approximately $124 per square foot. 585 Evening Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Bought by
Renfro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Renfro Timothy Clinton
Bought by
Johnson Renfor Sheila Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Bought by
Renfro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Bought by
Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renfro | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Renfor Sheila Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Renfro | -- | -- | |
| Renfro | -- | -- | |
| Johnson | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $46,850 | $4,000 | $42,850 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $46,850 | $4,000 | $42,850 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $33,460 | $4,000 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $33,460 | $4,000 | $29,460 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $33,460 | $4,000 | $29,460 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $31,040 | $4,000 | $27,040 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $34,000 | $4,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $34,000 | $4,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map