Estimated Value: $165,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Flax Patch Rd, Vicco, KY 41773 and is currently estimated at $219,333, approximately $209 per square foot. 585 Flax Patch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hindman Elementary School, Cordia School, and Emmalena Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Fields Gary and Fields Randy
Bought by
Fields Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $40,000 | $5,000 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $1 | $40,000 | $5,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $69,000 | $45,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $1 | $37,000 | $13,000 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $1 | $37,000 | $13,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $2 | $37,000 | $13,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $2 | $37,000 | $5,000 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $1,000 | $32,000 |