585 Hillcrest Rd Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $249,311 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Hillcrest Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $346,578, approximately $207 per square foot. 585 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon Middle School, and Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Henderson Milton C
Bought by
Henderson Milton C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Mitchum
Bought by
Henderson Milton C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1989
Bought by
Mitchum
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Milton C | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Milton C | $79,000 | -- | |
| Mitchum | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $87,956 | $6,331 | $81,625 |
| 2024 | $147 | $87,956 | $6,331 | $81,625 |
| 2023 | $147 | $79,321 | $5,065 | $74,256 |
| 2022 | $175 | $62,928 | $3,377 | $59,551 |
| 2021 | $177 | $53,918 | $2,702 | $51,216 |
| 2020 | $178 | $48,286 | $2,456 | $45,830 |
| 2019 | $182 | $44,386 | $2,456 | $41,930 |
| 2018 | $191 | $37,421 | $1,397 | $36,024 |
| 2017 | $193 | $37,421 | $1,397 | $36,024 |
| 2016 | $828 | $37,421 | $1,397 | $36,024 |
| 2015 | $738 | $30,608 | $3,593 | $27,015 |
| 2014 | $741 | $30,608 | $3,593 | $27,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map