585 Jones Rd Ohatchee, AL 36271
Estimated Value: $162,723 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Jones Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271 and is currently estimated at $191,908, approximately $124 per square foot. 585 Jones Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Alexandria Elementary School and Alexandria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Shirley Shirley and Montgomery George
Bought by
Brown Shirley and Montgomery Dennis Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $543 | $27,844 | $9,440 | $18,404 |
| 2023 | $543 | $27,844 | $9,440 | $18,404 |
| 2022 | $538 | $27,616 | $9,440 | $18,176 |
| 2021 | $441 | $22,544 | $8,440 | $14,104 |
| 2020 | $441 | $22,544 | $8,440 | $14,104 |
| 2019 | $440 | $15,856 | $1,752 | $14,104 |
| 2018 | $452 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map