585 Lakeview Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,858 - $123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Lakeview Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $103,715, approximately $132 per square foot. 585 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School and Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Walters Robert D
Bought by
Walters Noel E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Noel E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,141 | $29,992 | $7,837 | $22,155 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $29,992 | $7,837 | $22,155 |
| 2022 | $722 | $18,694 | $4,610 | $14,084 |
| 2021 | $723 | $18,694 | $4,610 | $14,084 |
| 2020 | $713 | $18,690 | $4,610 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $719 | $17,870 | $7,740 | $10,130 |
| 2018 | $414 | $14,710 | $4,580 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $421 | $14,710 | $4,580 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $421 | $14,710 | $4,580 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | $421 | $14,710 | $4,580 | $10,130 |
| 2014 | $417 | $14,710 | $4,580 | $10,130 |
| 2013 | $453 | $15,360 | $4,580 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map