585 Mayhill Rd Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Mayhill Rd, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $261,507, approximately $161 per square foot. 585 Mayhill Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School and Peebles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Plymail Clifton J
Bought by
Plymail Clifton J and Plymail Amanda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Plymail Clifton Jeffrey
Bought by
Plymail Clifton J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Bought by
Plymail Clifton Jeffrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plymail Clifton J | -- | -- | |
| Plymail Clifton J | -- | -- | |
| Plymail Clifton Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $62,590 | $16,840 | $45,750 |
| 2024 | $908 | $62,590 | $16,840 | $45,750 |
| 2023 | $934 | $62,590 | $16,840 | $45,750 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $49,390 | $12,010 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $49,390 | $12,010 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $49,390 | $12,010 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $49,390 | $12,010 | $37,380 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $43,160 | $12,010 | $31,150 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $43,160 | $12,010 | $31,150 |
| 2016 | $845 | $43,160 | $12,010 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $47,810 | $10,290 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $47,810 | $10,290 | $37,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map