585 Mcmullen Rd Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $248,157
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Mcmullen Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $214,052, approximately $127 per square foot. 585 Mcmullen Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Zytka William J and Zytka Kurt
Bought by
Zytka William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,775
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Zytka Ferdinand K Est and Zytka
Bought by
Zytka William J and Zytka Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,775
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,277
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zytka William J | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Zytka William J | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Zytka William J | -- | None Available | |
| Zytka William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zytka William J | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Zytka William J | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,800 | $30,300 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map