585 Redwood Rd Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,520 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Redwood Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $306,630, approximately $197 per square foot. 585 Redwood Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including John R Tibbott Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Angeloni Frank A
Bought by
Flores Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$117,466
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Arthur A and Anderson Donna M
Bought by
Angeloni Frank A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,506
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Carlos | $205,000 | Law Title Joliet | |
| Angeloni Frank A | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Carlos | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Angeloni Frank A | $90,506 | |
| Closed | Angeloni Frank A | $2,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,964 | $79,212 | $19,575 | $59,637 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $71,272 | $17,613 | $53,659 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $64,255 | $15,879 | $48,376 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $60,079 | $14,847 | $45,232 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $58,104 | $14,359 | $43,745 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $54,252 | $13,407 | $40,845 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $49,908 | $12,333 | $37,575 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $47,306 | $11,690 | $35,616 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $43,300 | $10,700 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $41,600 | $10,300 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $3,729 | $39,600 | $9,800 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | $3,729 | $41,700 | $10,300 | $31,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map