585 River Rd Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 River Rd, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $258,500, approximately $422 per square foot. 585 River Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Hagood Lawosel Ann Hunt
Bought by
Hunt Maurice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Maurice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $114 | $8,120 | $1,440 | $6,680 |
| 2023 | $207 | $7,240 | $1,440 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $171 | $6,720 | $1,180 | $5,540 |
| 2021 | $155 | $6,080 | $1,180 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $155 | $6,080 | $1,180 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $6,080 | $1,180 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $146 | $5,720 | $1,180 | $4,540 |
| 2017 | $146 | $5,720 | $1,180 | $4,540 |
| 2016 | $146 | $5,720 | $1,180 | $4,540 |
| 2015 | $146 | $5,720 | $1,180 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | $141 | $5,520 | $1,080 | $4,440 |
| 2013 | $1,696 | $5,520 | $1,080 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map