585 Standish Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $1,198,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Standish Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $914,392, approximately $394 per square foot. 585 Standish Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Grace Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Gross Daniel A and Goldstein Steven
Bought by
Wilk Sanford and Wilk Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,008
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Bookspan Kenneth
Bought by
Gross Daniel A and Goldstein Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Boyajian Alice and Boyajian Arax
Bought by
Bookspan Kenneth and Bookspan Linda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilk Sanford | $610,000 | Pinnacle Title Agency Inc | |
| Gross Daniel A | $651,500 | -- | |
| Bookspan Kenneth | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilk Sanford | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Daniel A | $521,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bookspan Kenneth | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,379 | $658,400 | $321,300 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $14,998 | $658,400 | $321,300 | $337,100 |
| 2023 | $14,702 | $454,200 | $194,400 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $14,702 | $454,200 | $194,400 | $259,800 |
| 2021 | $14,789 | $454,200 | $194,400 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $14,689 | $454,200 | $194,400 | $259,800 |
| 2019 | $14,521 | $454,200 | $194,400 | $259,800 |
| 2018 | $14,412 | $454,200 | $194,400 | $259,800 |
| 2017 | $14,276 | $454,200 | $194,400 | $259,800 |
| 2016 | $14,062 | $454,200 | $194,400 | $259,800 |
| 2015 | $13,839 | $454,200 | $194,400 | $259,800 |
| 2014 | $15,362 | $597,500 | $264,200 | $333,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map