585 Union Rd Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $1,011,621 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Union Rd, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,121,155, approximately $898 per square foot. 585 Union Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Presser David
Bought by
Reichman Moshe and Reichman Yehudis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Longchamp Marie Michel
Bought by
Presser David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichman Moshe | -- | None Available | |
| Presser David | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Presser David | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,707 | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $11,707 | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $10,594 | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $10,593 | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $10,382 | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $10,583 | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $10,583 | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $10,220 | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $10,198 | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $18,000 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map