Seller's Agent in 2018
Tony Loiko
Coldwell Banker Realty
(207) 215-9466
16 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $185,000
Country location in Windsor !! Come see this home ! Ready for new owners! 1995 Burlington, 14x70 mobile home on 2 acres in Windsor. Conveniently located 15 minutes to Augusta and 20 minutes to Waterville. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and large living room. Master bath has beautiful soaker tub with toilet/shower in separate room. Laminate and vinyl flooring. Private back deck. Very good condition on nice nicely landscaped lot.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tony Loiko
AllMaineHomes, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gist Janean R | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Gist Janean R | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Gist Janean R | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Granquist Derek P | -- | -- | |
| Granquist Derek P | -- | -- | |
| Granquist Derek P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gist Janean R | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Gist Janean R | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Granquist Derek P | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $60,000 | -29.3% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $122,700 | $36,600 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $986 | $107,200 | $36,600 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $954 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $901 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $855 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $842 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $836 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $849 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $842 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $836 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $783 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $855 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | $869 | $65,800 | $18,800 | $47,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tony Loiko
Coldwell Banker Realty
(207) 215-9466
16 in this area
190 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Anthony Loiko
Brookewood Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1310275
APN: WINR-000010-000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.