5850 Avalon Dr Pinconning, MI 48650
Estimated Value: $364,847 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5850 Avalon Dr, Pinconning, MI 48650 and is currently estimated at $382,212, approximately $150 per square foot. 5850 Avalon Dr is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Vansumeren Michael J and Vansumeren Joyce A
Bought by
Vansumeren Michael J and Vansumeren Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Rydzewski Josephine
Bought by
Vansumeren Michael J and Vansumeren Joyce A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansumeren Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Vansumeren Michael J | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,882 | $223,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $3,766 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $126,550 | $126,550 | $0 |