5850 E Silver City Ridge Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,679
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5850 E Silver City Ridge, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $490,852, approximately $133 per square foot. 5850 E Silver City Ridge is a home with nearby schools including Tuttle Elementary School, Tuttle Intermediate School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Hill Jackie L and Hill Oma Jo
Bought by
Goodall Steve and Goodall Margo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodall Steve | $475,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $64,109 | $10,013 | $54,096 |
| 2024 | $6,957 | $62,242 | $9,721 | $52,521 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | $60,429 | $10,260 | $50,169 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $58,668 | $10,993 | $47,675 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $56,757 | $8,630 | $48,127 |
| 2020 | $6,400 | $57,434 | $7,920 | $49,514 |
| 2019 | $6,195 | $56,576 | $6,600 | $49,976 |
| 2018 | $5,876 | $56,808 | $7,315 | $49,493 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $55,675 | $6,380 | $49,295 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $54,725 | $2,984 | $51,741 |
| 2015 | $5,607 | $54,725 | $2,984 | $51,741 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $54,725 | $5,500 | $49,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map