5850 Hugh Dr South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5850 Hugh Dr, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $234,736, approximately $209 per square foot. 5850 Hugh Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Prairie Hill Elementary School, Willowbrook Middle School, and Hononegah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Mayland George O and Mayland Charlene A
Bought by
Peterson Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,859
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,877
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Stacy | $65,000 | Title Underwriters Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Stacy | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,356 | $61,458 | $18,032 | $43,426 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $50,420 | $14,793 | $35,627 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $47,365 | $13,897 | $33,468 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $45,644 | $13,392 | $32,252 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $43,599 | $12,792 | $30,807 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $41,894 | $12,292 | $29,602 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $40,407 | $11,856 | $28,551 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $39,759 | $11,666 | $28,093 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $38,624 | $11,333 | $27,291 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $38,136 | $11,190 | $26,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map