5850 Soter Ln Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5850 Soter Ln, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $450,062, approximately $246 per square foot. 5850 Soter Ln is a home with nearby schools including Independence Elementary, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Gigliotti Michael and Gigliotti Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gigliotti Michael | $290,241 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $404,480 | $65,000 | $339,480 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $399,962 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,674 | $336,288 | $50,000 | $286,288 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $322,898 | $60,000 | $262,898 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $273,179 | $45,000 | $228,179 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $263,780 | $35,000 | $228,780 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $164 | $9,970 | $9,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map